43rd Festival PAF Tachov - March 19th - 20th  2021

Program schedule PAF Tachov 2020

 

:: Museum Tachov - Muzeum Českého lesa v Tachově   
Friday - March 6th      
 6:00 pm – Grand opening of the Michal Cerny’s photography exhibition  
 Mokré fotky  Michal Černý CZ  
       
:: Movie Theathre - Mže Tachov   
 Thursday March 5th till Saturday March 7th - exhibition ends at 5:00 pm  
 Exhibition of 150 selected photos and kid’s artwork from this year competition.
       
 Friday - March 6th   
 8:00 pm – Movies projection   
 Lidé malajských ostrovů 1   Hugo Habrman   CZ  
 Zpěv dugonga  Světlana Jägerová  CZ  
 Dobrý deň, som rak  Ivan Kanka  CZ  
 Socorro island - Mexico  Karel Zámečník    CZ  
 Bez tiaže  Michal Murár  SK  
       
 9:15 pm – Movies projection   
 Save the oceans  Katja Kieslich  BE  
 Dolphin house  Nebojsa Vojnovic  HR  
 Mexico seals  Nebojsa Vojnovic  HR  
 SS Thistlegorm  Nebojsa Vojnovic  HR  
 The dark underground Cenotes  Nebojsa Vojnovic  HR  
 Life under the sea  Nebojsa Vojnovic  HR  
 Turtles World  Nebojsa Vojnovic  HR  
 In the shadow of lighthouse  Olivier Van De Broeck  MU  
 Colors of Raja Ampat  Brigitte De Groof  BE  
       
 Saturday - March 7th   
 9:00 am – Movies projection   
 Secrets of lake Van  Tahsin Ceylan  TR  
 Sipadan  Milan Czapay  DE  
 Seven seas  Rooman Luc  BE Awarded movie
 Suspended aroma  Domenico Drago  IT Awarded movie
 The kingdom of the four kings  Gaetano Anzalone  IT Awarded movie
 Reefsaver  Jörg Böttcher  DE  
       
 10:00 am – Seminar  
 „Shark Finning / Human vs. Shark“      
 Karel Zámečník - CZ
       
 10:45 am – Movie projection   
 Žralok a člověk - Bahamy  Karel Zámečník  CZ   
       
 11:00 am – Kid’s art competition awards ceremony
 followed immediately by      
 11:20 am – Movie projection   
 Lidé malajských ostrovů 2  Hugo Habrman  CZ Awarded movie
       
 11:45 am – Seminar   
 “The famous scuba divers autographs”      
 Jiří Hovorka - CZ  
       
 12:30 pm – Awarded movies projection
 Coral reefs  Jo De Smedt  BR Awarded movie
 35 years of protheus on film  Ciril Mlinar  SL Awarded movie
 Leeward  Olivier Van De Broeck  MU Awarded movie
 Meine "Felicitas"  Marcus Prothmann  DE Awarded movie
       
 1:00 pm - Seminar   
 "Sudan"      
 Robert Dvořák - CZ      
       
 1:50 pm – Awarded movies projection and Author’s portfolios  
 Orda Anna Kozlova  RU Awarded movie
 Otužilci tatranských plies Pavol Král'  SK Awarded movie
 Author’s portfolio projection part of the photo competition PAF Tachov 2020  
 Underwater strategies Leonardo Sergiani  IT Awarded movie
 Sandy Illusions Robert Hughan, Arthur Scheijde  NL Awarded movie
       
 3:45 pm – Seminar      
“Safe swimming in the ocean called Internet – Computer security today”   
 Otakar Klepš - CZ
       
 4:30 pm – Awarded movie projection   
 Odyssea Roland Faber  NL Awarded movie
       
 5:00 pm – Exhibition of selected photos and kid’s artwork from this year competition ends
       
 8:00 pm – Scuba diver’s Ball and Award ceremony evening start  
 
* All “Movies projections” and “Seminars” duration times are only informative and can be slightly different due the technical preparation for each of them. Thank you for understanding.  
       

 logo1

tachov2

 SomethingSpecial8